Privacy Policy

Here you can read about how Protim Ržišnik Perc d.o.o. enforces its privacy policy in accordance with the legal provisions. The method of collecting your personal data, the purpose of its use, and how we prevent its transmission to third parties is described in more detail.

Protim Ržišnik Perc d.o.o. protects your personal data by complying with the provisions and laws (basis: the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1), the Official Gazette of the Republic of Slovenia no. 94/07, and the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) – GDPR, applicable from 25/05/2018).

1.    Entry into Force and Applicability of the Privacy Policy

 The Privacy Policy shall be enforced and applies without exception to:

The Privacy Policy may be changed or supplemented without prior warning or notice in accordance with legal provisions in force at the time. The current version of the Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://www.protim.si/en/privacy-policy.

2.    The Definition of Important Terms

Personal data is any data that refers to a particular natural person who is also defined by this data (name and surname, address, telephone number, personal identification number etc.).

The websites' owner is Protim Ržišnik Perc d.o.o. They are managed by Creatim Ržišnik Perc d.o.o.

The user of the company's websites is any person who accesses these websites in any way.

3.    Types of Data We Collect

Personal data, collected on our websites when filling in the contact form in which you enter your name and surname, telephone number, and e-mail address, is collected exclusively in order to communicate with you. The same applies to data that is not submitted to us through a contact form on our websites.

The collected information, voluntarily submitted to us, allows Protim Ržišnik Perc d.o.o. to establish a direct contact and respond to your queries in the shortest possible time.

The data we collect when sending out our e-newsletter is stored at the service provider e-Direkt, which is a Creatim Ržišnik Perc d.o.o. company, and is exclusively accessible to Protim Ržišnik Perc d.o.o. for the purposes stated in the above-mentioned Privacy Policy.

Sensitive personal data (racial and national origin, religious beliefs, political affiliations etc.) is not collected or stored.

4.    The Purpose of Data Processing

We use personal data collected on our websites and by direct contact exclusively for the purpose of communication and notification.

5.    The Rights of the Personal Data Holder

By signing up to the e-newsletter, you agree or authorize us to periodically send you e-messages.

You may unsubscribe from the e-newsletter or break off our communication with you at any time, which we will strictly adhere to.

As the personal data holder, you have the right to view, overwrite, copy, update, correct, block, and erase your personal data from our lists.

You will still have the possibility to unsubscribe in each e-message you receive from us or by writing to qspujnAs.q/tj, to which you can also send requests to assert your personal data holder rights.

6.    Transmission of Data

We never transmit personal data we collect on our websites and by direct contact to any third party without your prior and explicit written consent.

7.    Data Storage Period

We store personal data indefinitely or until you unsubscribe.

8.    The Definition of Cookies

Small text files on your computer that store information on how many times you visit a particular web page and what interests you are so-called cookies. Cookies do not contain any personal data or information that may identify you.

You always have the option to reject the use of cookies or turn them off in your web browser.

The list of cookies we use:

Cookie namePurposeDurationOrigin
_ga Website views statistics 2 years Google Analytics

Cookies are not automatically turned on during your first visit to our website, but we do ask that you turn them on in order for the website to function optimally and that it is tailored to you.

We only use cookies to analyse visits to our website.

If you turn off cookies, the website will not function optimally, or some functionality may be disabled. Even if all types of cookies are turned off, the web browser will still collect certain information necessary for the basic operation of our website.

9.    Links to Other Websites

This Privacy Policy excludes all other web links and sites (including social media) even if you found the link on our website. The use of these links is solely your decision, and Protim Ržišnik Perc d.o.o. is not responsible for the proper enforcement of their Privacy Policy.

We recommend that you read the Privacy Policy of the websites you visit.

If you have any questions or need additional clarification on the Privacy Policy regarding the handling of personal data by Protim Ržišnik Perc d.o.o., feel free to contact us at qspujnAs.q/tj and we will gladly answer any queries you may have.

Protim Ržišnik Perc
arhitekti in inženirji d.o.o.